Category List – Best TV Feature or MiniSeries

Search:
* BOLD records denote winners
Total Records Found: 141, showing 50 per page
Award YearAward CategoryTitleAuthor's NamePublisher/ProducerNotes
2007 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries The Wire, Season 4 Ed Burns, Kia Corthron, Dennis Lehane, David Mills, Eric Overmyer, George Pelecanos, Richard Price, David Simon, William F. Zorzi HBO
2007 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Conviction Bill Gallagher BBC America
2007 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Cracker: A New Terror Jimmy McGovern BBC America
2007 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Messiah: The Harrowing Terry Cafolla BBC America
2007 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Secret Smile Kate Brooke BBC America Comment: based on the book by Nicci French
2005 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries State of Play Paul Abbott BBC America
2005 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Amnesia Chris Lang BBC America
2005 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Death in Holy Orders Robert Jones BBC Worldwide Comment: based on the novel by P.D. James
2005 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness Peter Berry Granada TV & WGBH Boston
2005 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries The Darkness of Light Alan Whiting Coastal Productions Series: Wire in the Blood
2002 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries The Sins William Ivory BBC America
2002 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Final Jeopardy Adam Greenman Sanitsky Company Comment: from the novel by Linda Fairstein
2002 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Steve Martini's The Judge Christopher Lofton Jaffe/Braunstein Films Comment: from the novel by Steve Martini
2002 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries The Killing Yard Benita Garvin Showtime
2002 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Things Behind the Sun Alison Anders, Kurt Voss Showtime
2001 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Dalziel & Pascoe: On Beulah Height Michael Chaplin A & E Comment: based on the novel by Reginald Hill
2001 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Murder Rooms: The Dark Origins of Sherlock Holmes David Pirie PBS Series: Mystery!
2001 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries One Kill Shelley Evans CBS Productions for ShowtimeNetwork Inc.
2001 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Touching Evil: Series II, Episodes 1 & 2 Mike Cullen PBS Series: Mystery!
2001 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Trial by Fire Trevor R. Bowen PBS Comment: based on the novel by Frances Fyfeld
2000 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries A Slight Case of Murder William H. Macy, Steven Schachter TNT Comment: based on a novel by David Westlake,
2000 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Big Brass Ring F.X. Feeney, George Hickenlooper Showtime
2000 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Dalziel & Pascoe: Bones and Silence Alan Plater A & E Comment: based on a novel by Reginald Hill
2000 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries In the Company of Spies Roger Towne Showtime
2000 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Murder in a Small Town Gilbert Pearlman, Gene Wilder A & E
1999 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Law & Order: Exiled Charles Kipps NBC
1999 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Dalziel & Pascoe: Child's Play Michael Chaplin A & E Comment: based on the novel by Reginald Hill
1999 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Midsomer Murders: Death of a Hollow Man Caroline Graham A & E
1999 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Rear Window Larry Gross, Eric Overmyer ABC Comment: based on a story by Cornell Woolrich,
1999 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries The Cater Street Hangman Trevor R. Bowen A & E Comment: from a novel by Anne Perry
1998 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Blood, Sweat, and Tears John Milne A & E Series: Silent Witness
1998 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Dead Headsby Alan Plater A & E Series: Dalziel & Pascoe
1998 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Into the Blue Simon Burke PBS Series: Mystery!
1998 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries The Sculptress Tim Anderson PBS Series: Mystery!
1998 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries White Ghost Paul Abbott A & E Series: Cracker
1997 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Brotherly Love Jimmy McGovern A & E Series: Cracker
1997 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries An Autumn Shroud Malcolm Bradbury A & E Series: Dalziel & Pascoe
1997 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Best Boys Paul Abbott A & E Series: Cracker
1997 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Darkness Visible Ashley Pharoah A & E Series: Silent Witness
1997 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries True Romance Paul Abbott A & E Series: Cracker
1996 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Citizen X Chris Gerolmo HBO
1996 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries A Dark Adapted Eye Sandy Welch PBS Series: Mystery!
1996 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Indictment: The McMartin Trial Abby Mann, Myra Mann HBO
1996 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Shadow of a Doubt Brian Dennehy, Bill Phillips NBC-TV Comment: pilot,
1996 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Sugar Time Martyn Burke HBO
1995 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Cracker: To Say I Love You Jimmy McGovern A & E Series: A & E Mystery
1995 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Prime Suspect 3 Lynda LaPlante PBS Series: Mystery!
1995 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Secret Sins of the Father Lillian Samuel NBC-TV
1995 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Thicker Than Water Trevor Preson A & E Series: A&E Mystery
1995 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries Unnatural Causes Peter Buckman PBS Series: Mystery!